#03 Chelsea Pearson |
| total | 3-pts | f-throw | rebounds | scoring | |||||||||||||||||
| Opponent | Date | gs | min | fg-fga | pct | 3fg-fga | pct | ft-fta | pct | off | def | tot | avg | pf | fo | ast | t/o | blk | stl | pts | avg |
| at West Tex. A&M | 11/09/18 | 16 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| vs Tex. Permian Basin | 11/10/18 | 8 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | |
| vs Fort Hays State | 11/24/18 | 11 | 1-6 | .167 | 1-5 | .200 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | |
| at Nebraska-Kearney | 11/25/18 | 7 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | |
| COLORADO SCHOOL OF M | 12/01/18 | 25 | 3-11 | .273 | 3-9 | .333 | 3-4 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3.4 | |
| at Colorado Mesa | 12/07/18 | 18 | 0-5 | .000 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | |
| at Western State | 12/08/18 | 21 | 4-6 | .667 | 4-5 | .800 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4.7 | |
| REGIS | 12/15/18 | 14 | 0-5 | .000 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | |
| COLORADO CHRISTIAN | 12/16/18 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| PARKSIDE | 12/29/18 | dnp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ST. EDWARD'S | 12/30/18 | 11 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | |
| DIXIE STATE | 01/04/19 | 18 | 1-5 | .200 | 1-5 | .200 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | |
| WESTMINSTER | 01/05/19 | 10 | 1-2 | .500 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | |
| at Fort Lewis | 01/11/19 | 11 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | |
| at Adams State | 01/12/19 | 14 | 3-5 | .600 | 3-4 | .750 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.9 | |
| BLACK HILLS STATE | 01/18/19 | 20 | 1-4 | .250 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | |
| SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 01/19/19 | 19 | 3-7 | .429 | 3-6 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.2 | |
| at Chadron State | 01/25/19 | 26 | 5-10 | .500 | 5-9 | .556 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4.9 | |
| at MSU Denver | 01/26/19 | * | 25 | 4-10 | .400 | 3-6 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5.2 |
| at N.M. Highlands | 02/01/19 | * | 27 | 4-10 | .400 | 4-8 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.6 |
| at CSU-Pueblo | 02/02/19 | * | 30 | 4-6 | .667 | 3-4 | .750 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5.9 |
| MSU DENVER | 02/08/19 | * | 37 | 5-11 | .455 | 4-9 | .444 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6.6 |
| CHADRON STATE | 02/09/19 | * | 27 | 7-11 | .636 | 6-10 | .600 | 1-2 | .500 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7.2 |
| CSU-PUEBLO | 02/15/19 | * | 30 | 4-13 | .308 | 1-7 | .143 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.4 |
| N.M. HIGHLANDS | 02/16/19 | * | 29 | 6-8 | .750 | 5-7 | .714 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7.8 |
| at South Dakota Mines | 02/22/19 | * | 30 | 2-6 | .333 | 2-6 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.7 |
| at Black Hills State | 02/23/19 | * | 30 | 2-5 | .400 | 0-2 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.7 |
| at Colorado School of M | 3/1/19 | * | 33 | 3-14 | .214 | 2-9 | .222 | 3-3 | 1.000 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.8 |
| Totals | 10 | 547 | 63-167 | .377 | 52-128 | .406 | 26-32 | .813 | 15 | 83 | 98 | 3.8 | 35 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 19 | 204 | 7.8 | |
| Games played: 26 | Rebounds/game: 3.8 | |
| Points/game: 7.8 | Assists/game: 1.3 | |
| FG Pct: 37.7 | Turnovers/game: 1.1 | |
| 3FG Pct: 40.6 | Assist/turnover ratio: 1.2 | |
| FT Pct: 81.3 | Steals/game: 0.7 | |
| Blocks/game: 0.2 |