#30 Nicole Opferman |
| total | 3-pts | f-throw | rebounds | scoring | |||||||||||||||||
| Opponent | Date | gs | min | fg-fga | pct | 3fg-fga | pct | ft-fta | pct | off | def | tot | avg | pf | fo | ast | t/o | blk | stl | pts | avg |
| EASTERN NEW MEXICO | 11/16/03 | 16 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-6 | .167 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| vs Southwest Baptist | 11/21/03 | 21 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | |
| at Pittsburg State | 11/22/03 | 10 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| LUBOCK CHRISTIAN | 12/04/03 | 14 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| COLORADO COLLEGE | 12/09/03 | 21 | 1-2 | .500 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 3-4 | .750 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | |
| COLORADO CHRISTIAN | 12/12/03 | 20 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.5 | |
| CSM | 12/13/03 | 18 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | |
| at Metro St. | 01-01-04 | 8 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | |
| at Chadron State | 01/03/04 | 9 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | |
| at Northern Colorado | 1/6/04 | 12 | 0-4 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | |
| REGISW | 01/10/04 | 12 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | |
| at Nebraska-Kearney | 1/16/04 | 6 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | |
| at Fort Hays State | 1-17-04 | 8 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |
| at Western St. | 1/20/04 | 13 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | |
| MSCW | 01/24/04 | 12 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | |
| COLORADO COLLEGE | 01/27/04 | 17 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 7-8 | .875 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.1 | |
| FLC | 01/30/04 | 10 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | |
| ADAMS STATE | 01/31/04 | 13 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | |
| at N.M. Highlands | 02/06/04 | 10 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | |
| at Colorado St.-Pueblo | 02-07-04 | 17 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | |
| NORTHERN COLORADO | 02/10/04 | 24 | 2-6 | .333 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 6-7 | .857 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.3 | |
| at Fort Lewis | 02-13-04 | 20 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | |
| at Adams State | 2/14/04 | 11 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | |
| CSUPW | 2/20/04 | 15 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | |
| NMHU | 2/21/04 | 18 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | |
| WESTERN STATE | 02/24/04 | 21 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | |
| at Mesa State Mavericks | 2/27/04 | 8 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | |
| Totals | 0 | 384 | 12-42 | .286 | 2-3 | .667 | 34-46 | .739 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 2.1 | 25 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 60 | 2.2 | |
| Games played: 27 | Rebounds/game: 2.1 | |
| Points/game: 2.2 | Assists/game: 1.0 | |
| FG Pct: 28.6 | Turnovers/game: 0.6 | |
| 3FG Pct: 66.7 | Assist/turnover ratio: 1.6 | |
| FT Pct: 73.9 | Steals/game: 0.6 | |
| Blocks/game: 0.0 |