|
Individual Career Statistics (Active Players) |
Spencer Biersdorff
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 877 | 215 | - | 68 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 258-48 | .843 | 73.08 |
| 2010-11 | 30 | 2264 | 212 | - | 66 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 537-298 | .643 | 75.47 |
| 2011-12 | 31 | 2303 | 211 | 144 | 67 | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | 4 | 652-175 | .788 | 74.29 |
| Totals | 73 | 5444 | 211 | 144 | 66 | 22 | 25 | - | 6 | 6 | 1447-521 | .735 | 74.58 |
Mitch Buchner
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 6 | 454 | 221 | - | 73 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 77-33 | .700 | 75.67 |
| 2010-11 | 12 | 918 | 219 | - | 70 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 181-126 | .590 | 76.50 |
| 2011-12 | 30 | 2334 | 223 | - | 70 | 3 | 10 | - | - | - | 314-518 | .377 | 77.80 |
| Totals | 48 | 3706 | 219 | - | 70 | 6 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 572-677 | .458 | 77.21 |
Grant Dean
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 29 | 2190 | 213 | 148 | 69 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 533-260 | .672 | 75.52 |
| Totals | 29 | 2190 | 213 | 148 | 69 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 533-260 | .672 | 75.52 |
Eddie DeLashmutt
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2352 | 207 | 151 | 68 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 729-158 | .822 | 73.50 |
| Totals | 32 | 2352 | 207 | 151 | 68 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 729-158 | .822 | 73.50 |
Patrick Skakel
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 23 | 1760 | 226 | 142 | 70 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 335-289 | .537 | 76.52 |
| Totals | 23 | 1760 | 226 | 142 | 70 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 335-289 | .537 | 76.52 |
Kevin Witte
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 14 | 1022 | 212 | 141 | 69 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 293-119 | .711 | 73.00 |
| Totals | 14 | 1022 | 212 | 141 | 69 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 293-119 | .711 | 73.00 |
|
Career Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Years | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.10 | Chris Shoop | 2009-11 | 42 | 3070 |
| 73.27 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 30 | 2198 |
| 73.50 | Eddie DeLashmutt | 2011-12 | 32 | 2352 |
| 73.67 | Riley Andrews | 2009-11 | 42 | 3094 |
| 74.58 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-12 | 73 | 5444 |
| 75.70 | Michael Tilghman | 2009-11 | 30 | 2271 |
| 77.21 | Mitch Buchner | 2009-12 | 48 | 3706 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Years | W-L | Score Avg |
| .846 | Chris Shoop | 2009-11 | 965-176 | 73.10 |
| .822 | Eddie DeLashmutt | 2011-12 | 729-158 | 73.50 |
| .813 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 679-156 | 73.27 |
| .807 | Riley Andrews | 2009-11 | 921-220 | 73.67 |
| .735 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-12 | 1447-521 | 74.58 |
| .514 | Michael Tilghman | 2009-11 | 408-386 | 75.70 |
| .458 | Mitch Buchner | 2009-12 | 572-677 | 77.21 |
|
Season Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Season | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.0 | Chris Shoop | 2009-10 | 12 | 876 |
| 73.0 | Kevin Witte | 2011-12 | 14 | 1022 |
| 73.1 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-10 | 12 | 877 |
| 73.1 | Chris Shoop | 2010-11 | 30 | 2194 |
| 73.3 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 30 | 2198 |
| 73.4 | Riley Andrews | 2010-11 | 30 | 2203 |
| 73.5 | Eddie DeLashmutt | 2011-12 | 32 | 2352 |
| 74.3 | Riley Andrews | 2009-10 | 12 | 891 |
| 74.3 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2011-12 | 31 | 2303 |
| 75.5 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2010-11 | 30 | 2264 |
| 75.5 | Grant Dean | 2011-12 | 29 | 2190 |
| 75.9 | Michael Tilghman | 2010-11 | 24 | 1822 |
| 76.5 | Mitch Buchner | 2010-11 | 12 | 918 |
| 76.5 | Patrick Skakel | 2011-12 | 23 | 1760 |
| 77.8 | Mitch Buchner | 2011-12 | 30 | 2334 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Season | W-L | Score Avg |
| .857 | Chris Shoop | 2010-11 | 716-119 | 73.13 |
| .853 | Riley Andrews | 2010-11 | 712-123 | 73.43 |
| .843 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-10 | 258-48 | 73.08 |
| .822 | Eddie DeLashmutt | 2011-12 | 729-158 | 73.50 |
| .814 | Chris Shoop | 2009-10 | 249-57 | 73.00 |
| .813 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 679-156 | 73.27 |
| .788 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2011-12 | 652-175 | 74.29 |
| .711 | Kevin Witte | 2011-12 | 293-119 | 73.00 |
| .683 | Riley Andrews | 2009-10 | 209-97 | 74.25 |
| .672 | Grant Dean | 2011-12 | 533-260 | 75.52 |
| .643 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2010-11 | 537-298 | 75.47 |
| .590 | Mitch Buchner | 2010-11 | 181-126 | 76.50 |
| .537 | Patrick Skakel | 2011-12 | 335-289 | 76.52 |
| .468 | Michael Tilghman | 2010-11 | 320-364 | 75.92 |
| .377 | Mitch Buchner | 2011-12 | 314-518 | 77.80 |
| Best 4-Player Team Scoring Average, Season | ||||
| Average | Season | Rounds | Strokes | |
| 292.7 | 2009-10 | 12 | 3512 | |
| 293.6 | 2010-11 | 30 | 8809 | |
| 296.8 | 2011-12 | 32 | 9498 | |
| Best 4-Player Team Won-Lost Percentage, Season | ||||
| W-L Pct | Season | W-L | Score Avg | |
| .855 | 2010-11 | 136-23 | 293.63 | |
| .788 | 2009-10 | 41-11 | 292.67 | |
| .735 | 2011-12 | 125-45 | 296.81 | |
|
Individual Career Summary |
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | ||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average | Seasons |
| Riley Andrews | 42 | 3094 | 211 | - | 69 | 17 | 14 | - | 2 | 9 | 921-220 | .807 | 73.7 | 2009-11 |
| Spencer Biersdorff | 73 | 5444 | 211 | 144 | 66 | 22 | 25 | - | 6 | 6 | 1447-521 | .735 | 74.6 | 2009-12 |
| Mitch Buchner | 48 | 3706 | 219 | - | 70 | 6 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 572-677 | .458 | 77.2 | 2009-12 |
| David Cosel | 9 | 664 | 218 | - | 71 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 200-57 | .778 | 73.8 | 2009-10 |
| Grant Dean | 29 | 2190 | 213 | 148 | 69 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 533-260 | .672 | 75.5 | 2011-12 |
| Eddie DeLashmutt | 32 | 2352 | 207 | 151 | 68 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 729-158 | .822 | 73.5 | 2011-12 |
| Brian Morfeld | 9 | 672 | 222 | - | 69 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 159-98 | .619 | 74.7 | 2009-10 |
| Brian Morfield | 30 | 2198 | 209 | - | 67 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 679-156 | .813 | 73.3 | 2010-11 |
| Craig Pence | 3 | 228 | 228 | - | 75 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 42-19 | .689 | 76.0 | 2009-10 |
| Chris Shoop | 42 | 3070 | 212 | - | 69 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 965-176 | .846 | 73.1 | 2009-11 |
| Patrick Skakel | 23 | 1760 | 226 | 142 | 70 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 335-289 | .537 | 76.5 | 2011-12 |
| Taylor Stamp | 3 | 232 | 232 | - | 75 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 33-28 | .541 | 77.3 | 2009-10 |
| Michael Tilghman | 30 | 2271 | 217 | - | 71 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 408-386 | .514 | 75.7 | 2009-11 |
| Kevin Witte | 14 | 1022 | 212 | 141 | 69 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 293-119 | .711 | 73.0 | 2011-12 |