|
Individual Career Statistics (Active Players) |
Riley Andrews
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 891 | 211 | - | 69 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 209-97 | .683 | 74.25 |
| 2010-11 | 30 | 2203 | 213 | - | 69 | 14 | 10 | - | 2 | 7 | 712-123 | .853 | 73.43 |
| Totals | 42 | 3094 | 211 | - | 69 | 17 | 14 | - | 2 | 9 | 921-220 | .807 | 73.67 |
Spencer Biersdorff
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 877 | 215 | - | 68 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 258-48 | .843 | 73.08 |
| 2010-11 | 30 | 2264 | 212 | - | 66 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 537-298 | .643 | 75.47 |
| Totals | 42 | 3141 | 212 | - | 66 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 795-346 | .697 | 74.79 |
Mitch Buchner
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 6 | 454 | 221 | - | 73 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 77-33 | .700 | 75.67 |
| 2010-11 | 12 | 918 | 219 | - | 70 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 181-126 | .590 | 76.50 |
| Totals | 18 | 1372 | 219 | - | 70 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 258-159 | .619 | 76.22 |
Brian Morfield
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 30 | 2198 | 209 | - | 67 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 679-156 | .813 | 73.27 |
| Totals | 30 | 2198 | 209 | - | 67 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 679-156 | .813 | 73.27 |
Chris Shoop
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 876 | 212 | - | 69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 249-57 | .814 | 73.00 |
| 2010-11 | 30 | 2194 | 213 | - | 69 | 13 | 10 | - | 4 | 6 | 716-119 | .857 | 73.13 |
| Totals | 42 | 3070 | 212 | - | 69 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 965-176 | .846 | 73.10 |
Michael Tilghman
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 6 | 449 | 222 | - | 72 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 88-22 | .800 | 74.83 |
| 2010-11 | 24 | 1822 | 217 | - | 71 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 320-364 | .468 | 75.92 |
| Totals | 30 | 2271 | 217 | - | 71 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 408-386 | .514 | 75.70 |
|
Career Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Years | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.10 | Chris Shoop | 2009-11 | 42 | 3070 |
| 73.27 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 30 | 2198 |
| 73.67 | Riley Andrews | 2009-11 | 42 | 3094 |
| 74.79 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-11 | 42 | 3141 |
| 75.70 | Michael Tilghman | 2009-11 | 30 | 2271 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Years | W-L | Score Avg |
| .846 | Chris Shoop | 2009-11 | 965-176 | 73.10 |
| .813 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 679-156 | 73.27 |
| .807 | Riley Andrews | 2009-11 | 921-220 | 73.67 |
| .697 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-11 | 795-346 | 74.79 |
| .514 | Michael Tilghman | 2009-11 | 408-386 | 75.70 |
|
Season Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Season | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.0 | Chris Shoop | 2009-10 | 12 | 876 |
| 73.1 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-10 | 12 | 877 |
| 73.1 | Chris Shoop | 2010-11 | 30 | 2194 |
| 73.3 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 30 | 2198 |
| 73.4 | Riley Andrews | 2010-11 | 30 | 2203 |
| 74.3 | Riley Andrews | 2009-10 | 12 | 891 |
| 75.5 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2010-11 | 30 | 2264 |
| 75.9 | Michael Tilghman | 2010-11 | 24 | 1822 |
| 76.5 | Mitch Buchner | 2010-11 | 12 | 918 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Season | W-L | Score Avg |
| .857 | Chris Shoop | 2010-11 | 716-119 | 73.13 |
| .853 | Riley Andrews | 2010-11 | 712-123 | 73.43 |
| .843 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2009-10 | 258-48 | 73.08 |
| .814 | Chris Shoop | 2009-10 | 249-57 | 73.00 |
| .813 | Brian Morfield | 2010-11 | 679-156 | 73.27 |
| .683 | Riley Andrews | 2009-10 | 209-97 | 74.25 |
| .643 | Spencer Biersdorff | 2010-11 | 537-298 | 75.47 |
| .590 | Mitch Buchner | 2010-11 | 181-126 | 76.50 |
| .468 | Michael Tilghman | 2010-11 | 320-364 | 75.92 |
| Best 4-Player Team Scoring Average, Season | ||||
| Average | Season | Rounds | Strokes | |
| 292.7 | 2009-10 | 12 | 3512 | |
| 293.6 | 2010-11 | 30 | 8809 | |
| Best 4-Player Team Won-Lost Percentage, Season | ||||
| W-L Pct | Season | W-L | Score Avg | |
| .855 | 2010-11 | 136-23 | 293.63 | |
| .788 | 2009-10 | 41-11 | 292.67 | |
|
Individual Career Summary |
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | ||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average | Seasons |
| Riley Andrews | 42 | 3094 | 211 | - | 69 | 17 | 14 | - | 2 | 9 | 921-220 | .807 | 73.7 | 2009-11 |
| Spencer Biersdorff | 42 | 3141 | 212 | - | 66 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 795-346 | .697 | 74.8 | 2009-11 |
| Mitch Buchner | 18 | 1372 | 219 | - | 70 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 258-159 | .619 | 76.2 | 2009-11 |
| David Cosel | 9 | 664 | 218 | - | 71 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 200-57 | .778 | 73.8 | 2009-10 |
| Brian Morfeld | 9 | 672 | 222 | - | 69 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 159-98 | .619 | 74.7 | 2009-10 |
| Brian Morfield | 30 | 2198 | 209 | - | 67 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 679-156 | .813 | 73.3 | 2010-11 |
| Craig Pence | 3 | 228 | 228 | - | 75 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 42-19 | .689 | 76.0 | 2009-10 |
| Chris Shoop | 42 | 3070 | 212 | - | 69 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 965-176 | .846 | 73.1 | 2009-11 |
| Taylor Stamp | 3 | 232 | 232 | - | 75 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 33-28 | .541 | 77.3 | 2009-10 |
| Michael Tilghman | 30 | 2271 | 217 | - | 71 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 408-386 | .514 | 75.7 | 2009-11 |